1, Tibberton Close, B91 3UD
1 Tibberton Close is a 114 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £575,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £575,000 6.8% 3.8% Jun 2017 £417,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tibberton Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,734 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £575,000 £5,044 £539,709 £4,734 Jun 2017 £417,500 £3,662 £496,500 £4,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,420 and £5,140 per square metre (£317 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tibberton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tibberton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.