64, St Lukes Close, SE25 4SY
64 St Lukes Close is a 70 m² flat in Norwood Junction. It sold for £297,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £297,000 3.2% 0.6% Aug 2015 £240,000 4.2% 1.9% Dec 2003 £148,000 20.3% 18.5% Jul 2001 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, St Lukes Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £297,000 £4,243 £299,415 £4,277 Aug 2015 £240,000 £3,429 £293,914 £4,199 Dec 2003 £148,000 £2,114 £312,966 £4,471 Jul 2001 £95,000 £1,357 £305,879 £4,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwood Junction are now selling for between £4,510 and £6,000 per square metre (£418 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 St Lukes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 St Lukes Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: