4, Greenway, LS15 7DT
4 Greenway is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £265,000 6.8% 3.6% Jun 2017 £191,000 14.4% 12.9% Feb 2014 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Greenway.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £265,000 £3,312 £285,988 £3,575 Jun 2017 £191,000 £2,388 £277,364 £3,467 Feb 2014 £122,000 £1,525 £208,235 £2,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Greenway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Greenway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.