23, Palstra, MK42 0WS
23 Palstra is a 69 m² terraced home in Shortstown. It sold for £263,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £263,000 3.2% 0.8% Aug 2017 £229,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Palstra.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,150 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £263,000 £3,812 £286,374 £4,150 Aug 2017 £229,995 £3,333 £268,901 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shortstown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,070 per square metre (£286 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Palstra. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 23 Palstra.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.