Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Baynes Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £485,000 £2,266 £576,476 £2,694

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sowerby are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,250 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Baynes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Baynes Drive.

Photos for 3 Baynes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.