22, Ward Street, HP22 3AP
22 Ward Street is a 168 m² detached home in Weston Turville. It sold for £685,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £685,000 12.9% 5.2% Mar 2021 £590,000 na na - Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,092 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £685,000 £4,077 £687,388 £4,092 Mar 2021 £590,000 £3,512 £617,745 £3,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Turville are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,900 per square metre (£356 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £645,000 and £823,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ward Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 22 Ward Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.