8, Ashton Close, L25 9AB
8 Ashton Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £185,000 4.7% 2.9% Oct 2014 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Ashton Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £185,000 £2,534 £221,719 £3,037 Oct 2014 £134,950 £1,849 £196,153 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ashton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Ashton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.