35, Bobbins Way, MK18 7SA
35 Bobbins Way is a 112 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £385,000 na na Mar 2021 £380,000 * 1.5% -0.2% Dec 2015 £351,495 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £385,000 £3,438 £412,232 £3,681 Mar 2021 £380,000 £3,393 £416,305 £3,717 Dec 2015 £351,495 £3,138 £415,148 £3,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.