93, Harcourt Drive, B74 4LN
93 Harcourt Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £285,000 8.6% 1.4% Jul 2021 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Harcourt Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,913 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,016 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £285,000 £4,914 £290,928 £5,016 Jul 2021 £270,000 £4,655 £287,644 £4,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,550 per square metre (£289 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Harcourt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Harcourt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.