Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Jul 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Parsonage Manorway.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,160 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £415,000 £5,061 £423,151 £5,160

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Parsonage Manorway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Parsonage Manorway.

Photos for 37 Parsonage Manorway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.