95, Sandringham Road, SN3 1JF
95 Sandringham Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £430,000 8.1% 4.8% Apr 2017 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £430,000 £3,554 £448,553 £3,707 Apr 2017 £285,000 £2,355 £382,210 £3,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,990 per square metre (£280 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 S/HOU/23/0381
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Sandringham Road Lawn Swindon
- Description:
- Erection of wall to front and sides of boundary and gate to front.
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 S/LDE/23/0044
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Sandringham Road Lawn Swindon
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Existing) for the erection of an outbuilding.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.