26, Willowdale, LS10 4FN
26 Willowdale is a 58 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £123,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £123,500 8.8% 4.6% Aug 2019 £97,000 0.3% -1.4% Dec 2011 £94,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Willowdale.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £123,500 £2,129 £122,488 £2,112 Aug 2019 £97,000 £1,672 £106,229 £1,832 Dec 2011 £94,995 £1,638 £103,948 £1,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Willowdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2002) for 26 Willowdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: