11, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NU
11 Coalmans Way is a 43 m² flat in Burnham. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £240,000 5.6% 3.1% Mar 2014 £152,500 0.5% -2.0% Dec 2004 £145,000 8.5% 6.9% Nov 1999 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Coalmans Way.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,581 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,266 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £240,000 £5,581 £226,453 £5,266 Mar 2014 £152,500 £3,547 £213,415 £4,963 Dec 2004 £145,000 £3,372 £217,660 £5,062 Nov 1999 £96,000 £2,233 £203,717 £4,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 11 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.