Property data
Sale history
£268,000 on Jul 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Dads Lane.

Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £268,000 £3,116 £266,688 £3,101

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Dads Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Dads Lane.

Photos for 53 Dads Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.