6, Captains Walk, SA69 9NL
6 Captains Walk is a 166 m² terraced home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £750,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £750,500 13.1% 9.0% Apr 2019 £505,000 19.9% 17.7% Jun 2015 £249,950 0.2% -1.9% Jun 2009 £247,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Captains Walk.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,521 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,729 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £750,500 £4,521 £784,993 £4,729 Apr 2019 £505,000 £3,042 £721,905 £4,349 Jun 2015 £249,950 £1,506 £402,953 £2,427 Jun 2009 £247,000 £1,488 £425,897 £2,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £784,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Captains Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Captains Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: