25, Albert Road, GU19 5QL
25 Albert Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £385,000 5.8% 3.5% May 2009 £188,000 -6.3% -8.6% Dec 2006 £220,000 8.0% 6.0% Oct 2001 £148,000 14.1% 12.6% May 1998 £93,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,416 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,664 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £385,000 £6,417 £399,838 £6,664 May 2009 £188,000 £3,133 £360,875 £6,015 Dec 2006 £220,000 £3,667 £402,646 £6,711 Oct 2001 £148,000 £2,467 £400,130 £6,669 May 1998 £93,500 £1,558 £394,718 £6,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: