395, Caspian Way, RM19 1LD
395 Caspian Way is a 104 m² terraced home in Purfleet. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £435,000 4.2% 1.6% Jan 2005 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 395, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,182 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,226 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £435,000 £4,183 £439,527 £4,226 Jan 2005 £212,000 £2,038 £414,248 £3,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 395 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 395 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.