145, Lynton Road, BS3 5LS
145 Lynton Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £340,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£340,500 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Lynton Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,427 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £340,500 £4,480 £336,429 £4,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,950 per square metre (£362 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Lynton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Lynton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.