4, Pinder Close, TS20 1TN
4 Pinder Close is a 96 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £207,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Pinder Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £207,000 £2,156 £216,091 £2,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Pinder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Pinder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 04/2884/FPD
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Pinder Close Norto
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 22 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.