76, Wishaw Close, B98 7RF
76 Wishaw Close is a 81 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £210,000 6.8% 4.2% Sep 2014 £125,000 2.5% -0.0% Oct 2004 £98,000 11.9% 10.2% May 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Wishaw Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £210,000 £2,593 £228,807 £2,825 Sep 2014 £125,000 £1,543 £209,397 £2,585 Oct 2004 £98,000 £1,210 £209,428 £2,586 May 1997 £42,500 £525 £222,887 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Wishaw Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Wishaw Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.