33, Danehill, LE6 0NG
33 Danehill is a 52 m² detached home in Groby. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Danehill.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,134 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,116 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £215,000 £4,135 £214,049 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groby are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,690 per square metre (£269 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Danehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Danehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.