Property data
Sale history
£900,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £847,352)
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,433 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wells BA5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £625,000 and £881,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
709 square metres (7,632 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Milton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Milton Lane.

Photos for 47 Milton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2023 2022/2453/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
47 Milton Lane Wells Somerset
Description:
Erection of single-storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory. Replacement of flat roof areas with pitched roof & refurbishment works.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: