7, Longhurst Lane, SK6 5AE
7 Longhurst Lane is a 125 m² terraced home in Marple Bridge. It sold for £422,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £422,500 4.2% 1.8% Dec 2013 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Longhurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £422,500 £3,380 £454,118 £3,633 Dec 2013 £295,000 £2,360 £552,353 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple Bridge are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,630 per square metre (£309 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Longhurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Longhurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.