Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Alma Fields.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £130,000 £1,806 £154,586 £2,147

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Alma Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Alma Fields.

Photos for 4 Alma Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.