201, Caspian Way, RM19 1LB
201 Caspian Way is a 43 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £177,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on Oct 2022
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,116 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,112 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £177,000 £4,116 £176,829 £4,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 201 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: