10, Clare Walk, L10 4YG
10 Clare Walk is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £80,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £80,000 £1,270 £91,026 £1,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,150 per square metre (£143 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.