182, Park Road, KT2 5LP
182 Park Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Kingston. It sold for £900,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £900,000 4.1% 1.8% Mar 2012 £599,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,086 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,183 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £900,000 £7,087 £912,197 £7,183 Mar 2012 £599,950 £4,724 £991,138 £7,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £912,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £885,000 and £1,171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: