Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £550,000 7.3% 4.7%
Aug 2009 £220,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, St Peters Way.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £550,000 £3,667 £547,450 £3,650
Aug 2009 £220,000 £1,467 £342,172 £2,281

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 St Peters Way.

Photos for 26 St Peters Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2019 19/01430/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26 St Peters Way Mickle Trafford Chester Cheshire
Description:
Amendment to facade finish materials on numerous plots in phase 3A (18/01782/RES). Reduction in proportion of plots faced in render, increase in proportion of plots faced in red brick and recon stone. (Amended).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.