151, Gilson Place, N10 1BJ
151 Gilson Place is a 72 m² flat in Highgate. It sold for £416,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £416,000 -0.9% -3.8% Jun 2016 £440,000 16.2% 15.0% Jun 2013 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Gilson Place.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,777 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,795 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £416,000 £5,778 £417,232 £5,795 Jun 2016 £440,000 £6,111 £451,304 £6,268 Jun 2013 £279,950 £3,888 £320,850 £4,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highgate are now selling for between £6,110 and £8,390 per square metre (£567 and £779 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 151 Gilson Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Gilson Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.