Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Aug 2021
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,990 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £195,000 £5,417 £215,636 £5,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Panfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Panfield Road.

Photos for 5 Panfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.