6, Waverley Road, M33 7AX
6 Waverley Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £330,000 8.1% 4.9% Sep 2015 £189,800 6.6% 4.5% Sep 1998 £63,950 521.9% 516.2% May 1998 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Waverley Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £330,000 £4,583 £341,645 £4,745 Sep 2015 £189,800 £2,636 £323,215 £4,489 Sep 1998 £63,950 £888 £375,836 £5,220 May 1998 £36,500 £507 £219,866 £3,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Waverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Waverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: