44, Heatherside Road, BL0 9BX
44 Heatherside Road is a 95 m² detached home in Ramsbottom. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Heatherside Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £375,000 £3,947 £386,355 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsbottom are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,570 per square metre (£232 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Heatherside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Heatherside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.