Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on May 2022
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,827 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,624 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £420,000 £4,828 £402,296 £4,624

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Wesley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wesley Place.

Photos for 7 Wesley Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: