16, Lon Ffawydd, LL22 7DU
16 Lon Ffawydd is a 77 m² detached home in Abergele. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lon Ffawydd.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £230,000 £2,987 £234,534 £3,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lon Ffawydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lon Ffawydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.