Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Nov 2022 1.0% -1.6% £159,546
£125,000 Dec 2004 na na £218,845
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,948 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,780 per square metre (£189 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sparkhill B11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £214,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Sparkhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 161 Solihull Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 161 Solihull Road.

Photos for 161 Solihull Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.