21, Denshaw Drive, LS27 8RS
21 Denshaw Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £190,000 7.4% 4.0% Dec 2017 £135,000 17.7% 15.9% Dec 2012 £60,000 -9.7% -12.2% Dec 2005 £122,500 13.5% 11.6% Oct 2001 £71,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Denshaw Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £190,000 £2,568 £206,846 £2,795 Dec 2017 £135,000 £1,824 £224,681 £3,036 Dec 2012 £60,000 £811 £125,812 £1,700 Dec 2005 £122,500 £1,655 £241,406 £3,262 Oct 2001 £71,950 £972 £288,119 £3,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Denshaw Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Denshaw Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.