52, Denshaw Drive, LS27 8RR
52 Denshaw Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £200,000 8.6% 5.8% Feb 2014 £98,000 -3.3% -5.8% Jan 2007 £124,000 11.2% 8.8% Jun 2005 £105,000 29.4% 27.5% Sep 2001 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Denshaw Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £200,000 £2,326 £217,844 £2,533 Feb 2014 £98,000 £1,140 £183,513 £2,134 Jan 2007 £124,000 £1,442 £216,974 £2,523 Jun 2005 £105,000 £1,221 £207,390 £2,412 Sep 2001 £40,000 £465 £163,223 £1,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Denshaw Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 52 Denshaw Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: