10, Bardale Close, HG5 0DZ
10 Bardale Close is a 42 m² flat in Knaresborough. It sold for £122,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Bardale Close.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £122,500 £2,917 £120,705 £2,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knaresborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,890 per square metre (£274 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bardale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bardale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.