50, Stag Crescent, WS11 9RQ
50 Stag Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Norton Canes. It sold for £216,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£216,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Stag Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £216,000 £2,769 £220,820 £2,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Stag Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Stag Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.