Beck Lodge, Sun Croft, CA7 1HE
Beck Lodge Sun Croft is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Ireby. It sold for £463,100 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £463,100 5.8% 3.4% Feb 1995 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Beck Lodge, Sun Croft.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £463,100 £3,675 £520,522 £4,131 Feb 1995 £98,000 £778 £385,951 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,410 square metres (15,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Beck Lodge Sun Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for Beck Lodge Sun Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 HOU/2022/0098
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Beck Lodge, Snittlegath, Ireby, Wigton
- Description:
- Rear extension / renovations (resubmission of HOU/2022/0044)
- Summary:
- 01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: