360, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
360 St Davids Square is a 89 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £630,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £630,000 0.6% -2.7% Oct 2018 £615,000 4.3% 2.2% Jun 2002 £307,450 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,078 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,610 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £630,000 £7,079 £588,328 £6,610 Oct 2018 £615,000 £6,910 £610,113 £6,855 Jun 2002 £307,450 £3,454 £500,714 £5,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 360 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 360 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: