1, Parkfields, CR0 8DH
1 Parkfields is a 60 m² flat in Addington Village. It sold for £362,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £362,000 5.9% 3.5% Dec 2012 £207,500 7.0% 4.7% Jan 1996 £65,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Parkfields.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,033 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,541 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £362,000 £6,033 £332,451 £5,541 Dec 2012 £207,500 £3,458 £332,639 £5,544 Jan 1996 £65,999 £1,100 £375,080 £6,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addington Village are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,780 per square metre (£428 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Parkfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 1 Parkfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied