15, Upper Poole Road, GL11 4LF
15 Upper Poole Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Dursley. It sold for £243,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £243,000 6.6% 3.1% Nov 2016 £165,100 3.8% 2.5% Nov 2012 £142,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Upper Poole Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £243,000 £3,000 £246,746 £3,046 Nov 2016 £165,100 £2,038 £220,697 £2,725 Nov 2012 £142,500 £1,759 £247,810 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Upper Poole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Upper Poole Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: