1, Radcliffe Road, OL4 2NR
1 Radcliffe Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £152,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,178 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £152,000 £1,178 £182,031 £1,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: