Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £540,000 8.1% 3.7%
Mar 2019 £402,500 4.8% 2.8%
Nov 2015 £345,000 2.4% 0.1%
Mar 2004 £263,000 15.2% 13.7%
Apr 2001 £172,500 7.3% 5.5%
Mar 1997 £129,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Tattershall Drive.

Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £540,000 £3,354 £541,508 £3,363
Mar 2019 £402,500 £2,500 £477,377 £2,965
Nov 2015 £345,000 £2,143 £498,599 £3,097
Mar 2004 £263,000 £1,634 £527,545 £3,277
Apr 2001 £172,500 £1,071 £532,977 £3,310
Mar 1997 £129,500 £804 £568,307 £3,530

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Tattershall Drive.

Photos for 53 Tattershall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.