Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £235,000 4.1% 1.4%
Nov 2009 £138,750 9.7% 7.0%
Sep 2005 £94,130 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Bunns Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £235,000 £3,219 £238,078 £3,261
Nov 2009 £138,750 £1,901 £224,520 £3,076
Sep 2005 £94,130 £1,289 £157,303 £2,155

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Bunns Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Bunns Road.

Photos for 33 Bunns Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: