17, Elloway Road, L24 6SB
17 Elloway Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £113,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £113,000 2.7% 0.2% Oct 2004 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Elloway Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,177 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £113,000 £1,177 £143,667 £1,497 Oct 2004 £69,950 £729 £184,414 £1,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,730 per square metre (£112 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Elloway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Elloway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.