7, Milfraen View, NP23 4GB
7 Milfraen View is a 108 m² terraced home in Brynmawr. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,279 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £185,000 £1,713 £246,138 £2,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brynmawr are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,140 per square metre (£117 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Milfraen View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 7 Milfraen View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.