Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £235,000 3.5% 0.7%
Feb 2015 £182,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Pottery Street.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £235,000 £1,958 £259,596 £2,163
Feb 2015 £182,000 £1,517 £268,169 £2,235

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Pottery Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Pottery Street.

Photos for 43 Pottery Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.