61, Filmer Road, SW6 7JF
61 Filmer Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,220,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £1,220,000 3.7% 0.5% Dec 2015 £950,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,517 per square metre (£977 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,330 per square metre (£960 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £1,220,000 £10,517 £1,198,304 £10,330 Dec 2015 £950,000 £8,190 £961,943 £8,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,198,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £1,022,000 and £1,297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Filmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 2015/05917/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; and demolition of existing aluminium glazed front porch.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: